King of Prussia District

Board of Directors

Deeply rooted in the community, King of Prussia District's Board Members are passionate about contributing to KOP's longterm success.

Executive Committee

  • Chair

    Cheryl Gebeline-Myers

    Children's Hospital of Phladelphia
  • Vice Chair

    Eric Davies, CHA

    Wurzak Hotel Group
  • Past Chair

    Lea Anne Welsh

    Korman Communities
  • Treasurer

    Richard Kubach

    Kubach Management, LLC
  • Secretary

    Robert Hart

    Simon Property Group

Board Members

  • Ronald Bailey

    Valley Forge Casino Resort
  • John Bown III

    Industrial Investments, Inc
  • Michael Brookshier

    Keystone Development & Investment
  • Audrey Greenberg

    Center for Breakthrough Medicines
  • Anthony Hamaday

    Upper Merion Township
  • Andrew Horning

    Bala Consulting Engineers, Inc.
  • Peter Karakelian

    The Autowash Group, Inc.
  • Joseph Mancuso

    CBRE Global Investors
  • Carol McCoy

  • David McManus

    The Westover Companies
  • Steven Powell

    Kravco Company, LLC
  • Suzanne Ryan

    PECO
  • Kathy Sweeney-Pogwist

    Brandywine Realty Trust

Committee Members

Land Use & Zoning

  • John Bown III, Chair

    Industrial Investments, Inc.
  • Bruce Hartlein

    Exeter Property Group
  • Dennis Maloomian

    Realen Properties
  • Carol McCoy

  • Jeffrey Willner

    Willner Properties

Marketing & Communications

  • Suzanne Ryan, Chair

    PECO
  • Alexandrea L. Amerine

    CBRE/KOP Town Center
  • Sharon Bell

    AVE King of Prussia
  • Vanessa Hantman

    Keystone Property Group
  • Don Herbert

    Upper Merion Township
  • Ralph Kearney

    Park Square King of Prussia
  • Dale Kline

  • Marshall Mulloy

    SERVPRO of King of Prussia
  • Todd Putt

    Simon Property Group
  • Rachel Riley

    Valley Forge Tourism and Convention Board

Physical Improvements

  • Andrew Horning, Chair

    Bala Consulting Engineers, Inc.
  • Kim Gasper

    Penn Outdoor Services
  • Jeffrey D. Guzy, PE

    RK&K
  • Dr. Jeffrey Haggray

    American Baptist Home Mission Societies
  • Anthony Hamaday

    Upper Merion Township
  • Bob Hart

    Simon Property Group
  • Bruce Hartlein

    Exeter Property Group
  • Geoff Hickman

    Upper Merion Township
  • Kevin Kyle

    MLP Ventures
  • Kathy Sweeney-Pogwist

    Brandywine Realty Trust
  • Jeffrey Willner

    Willner Properties

Transportation

  • Steven Powell, Chair

    Kravco Company, LLC
  • Tim Briggs

    State Representative
  • Jeff DeVuono

    Brandywine Realty Trust
  • Scott France

    Montgomery County Planning Commission
  • Audrey Greenberg

    Center for Breakthrough Medicines
  • Jeffrey D. Guzy, PE

    RK&K
  • Anthony Hamaday

    Upper Merion Township
  • Dale Kline

  • Zachary Koller

    Prologis
  • Carol McCoy

  • Casey Moore

    McMahon & Associates Engineering
  • Keith Oldt

    Brandywine Realty Trust
  • Michael Riccardi

    CBRE
  • Suzanne Ryan

    PECO
  • Scott Sibley

    Valley Forge Park Alliance

Research and Data Analytics

  • Richard Kubach, Chair

    Kubach Management, LLC
  • Jeff DeVuono

    Brandywine Realty Trust
  • Anthony Hamaday

    Upper Merion Township
  • Dave McManus

    Westover Companies
  • Lea Anne Welsh

    Korman Communities

Nominations

  • Eric Davies

    Wurzak Hotel Group
  • Bob Hart

    Simon Property Group
  • Carol McCoy

  • Cheryl Gebeline-Myers,

    Children's Hospital of Philadelphia
  • Lea Anne Welsh

    Korman Communities